Want to progress your hockey career to the next level?
The Phantoms Youth has experience advancing players on to various different levels.
Below are some of the players and stories from the past few seasons:
Please share your Alumni news and accomplishments if they are not listed here.
2023:
Connor Elmore - Penn St. Harrisburg (ACHA)
Gavin Rusnock - Millersville University (ACHA)
Jack Nahf - Columbia Infantry USPHL
Ashton Lesher- Charlotte Rush USPHL
Darren Freeman- Charlotte Rush USPHL
Adam Wiley- Charlotte Rush USPHL
Kyle Kuzar- Columbia Infantry USPHL
Ryan Bonfrancesco - Charlotte Rush USPHL
Connor Gleason - Charlotte Rush USPHL
Noah Connor - Auburn (CHF D1)
2022:
Matt Fanning - Syracuse University (ACHA D1)
John Musella - Stevenson University (NCAA D3)
Justin Musella - Lehigh University (ACHA D1)
Charlie Long - Lehigh University (ACHA D1)
Anthony Pagliei - Penn State Harrisburg (ACHA)
Gavin Rusnock - Springfield Picks (USPHL)- Millersville University (ACHA)
Hannah Annunziata - Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D3)
Celestina (Chelly) Wolff - Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D3)
Josh Bower – Kutztown (ACHA)
Richard Giering - Bryn Athyn (ACHA)
Melanie Pezano - Penn St (ACHA D1)
Liam Porreca - West Chester (ACHA D1)
Aidan Carey, Millersville University (ACHA)
Nick Jinks, William Patterson (ACHA D1)
2021:
Patick Sidor - USPHL Elite Knights
Blake Hasenauer -- USPHL Columbia Infantry
Miles Dutt - USPHL Elite Knights
Joseph Katarski - USPHL Elite Knights
Nick Giordano - USPHL Elite Knights
Clayton Chemnitz - USPHL Elite Knights
Phil Natosi - Alvernia (ACHA)
Owen Porreca - Kutztown (ACHA)
Luke Yocum - Kutztown (ACHA)
Gavin Wolff - Kutztown (ACHA)
Matthew Sodano - Kutztown (ACHA)
Colby Rosen - Kutztown (ACHA)
Ethan Haas - Westchester (ACHA)
Peter Zmijewski – Stevens (ACHA)
Steve Ottman- Penn State Berks (ACHA)
Joseph Lichtenstein- RPI University (ACHA)
Madison Gaddy - Liberty University (ACHA)
Kaleigh Koss - Paul Smith's College (ACHA)
Austin Stoudt - West Chester (ACHA D1)
2020:
Matthew Kalamar - Gettysburg (ACHA)
Henry Long – ACHA – St. Joseph’s
Shawn Mika - Rider University
Michal Nabozny - Puerto Rican National Team
2019:
Matthew Zager- Tufts University (ACHA)
2018:
Timothy Doe - Liberty University (ACHA)
Kyle Smedley - Temple University (ACHA)
Jake Nimeh – University of Delaware (ACHA D1)
Wade Ashford- PSU - Main (ACHA)
2017:
Ilya Kovgorenya - South Muskoka Shield (GMHL)
Garett Russell - Temple University (ACHA)
Danny Miller - Alvernia (ACHA)
Andrew Kaeser - Temple University (ACHA)
2016:
Nick Gutekunst - Penn St. Berks (ACHA)
Jarrett Ballister - Penn St. Berks (ACHA)
Jacob Siegfried - Penn St. Berks (ACHA)
Brendan Gertz - Penn St. Altoona (ACHA)
2015:
Trentan Wolfrom - Penn St. Brandywine (ACHA)
Morgan Bensinger - West Chester (ACHA)
Connor Breinich - West Virginia (ACHA)
Sebastian Dziadowicz - West Virginia (ACHA)
Ben Zager - Tufts University/Brown University (ACHA)
2014:
Michael Crowley - Forest Lake, West Chester University (USPHL Elite; MetJHL, NA3HL, ACHA)
Ryan Dumbach - Temple University (ACHA)
Matt Heffelfinger - Slippery Rock (ACHA)
Elijah Vallaincourt – Hofstra- (ACHA)
Matt Emrick- Lebanon Valley – (NCAA D3)
Trevor Kleckner- Bryn Athern, Robert Morris (NCAA D3)
2013:
Drew Phillipes - Widener University (ACHA)
Jay Swartz - Temple University (ACHA)
Robbie Stock - IUP (ACHA)
Gunnar Mishko - Kutztown University (ACHA)
2012:
Dominick Manochio - Robert Morris Illinois (ACHA D1; WSHL, MNJHL, GMHL)
Jacob Leamer - Lebanon Valley College (NCAA D3; MetJHL, EHL)
Anthony Civitella - Temple University (ACHA)
Adam Kristan - RIT (ACHA)
Griffin Franko - University of Pittsburgh (ACHA)
2011:
Matthew Phillipes - Wesley College (ACHA)
Brady O'Donnell - Temple University (ACHA)
Mike Bush - Penn State Berks (ACHA)
Tim Price - Temple University (ACHA)
Mike D'Ancona - IUP (ACHA)
Dan Plinke - West Chester (ACHA)
2010:
Danny Miller 2010 - RIT (ACHA)